Deep Ultraviolet Diode Laser Module

261nm UV diode laser

UVC Photonics Model 261 lasers are the world's only deep ultraviolet diode laser modules. Providing greater than 10mW of continuous wave output at 261nm with linewidth <100pm.

Model 261 diode lasers are extremely compact, measuring only 22 x 24 x 71mm. They operate over a wide temperature range with low divergence output beam, as such they are ideally placed as an OEM solution for easy integration into fixed, portable, and handheld systems for disinfection, inspection, fluorescence and UV Raman

Features

  • 261.4nm wavelength
  • >10mW output CW
  • <100pm linewidth
  • <5W power consumption
  • Ultra-compact 22 x 24 x 71mm

Providing more than 10,000 times the brightness of UVC LEDs or lamps, these 261nm diode laser modules are ideally suited for use in disinfection with their emission at the peak wavelength for the inactivation of pathogens. The deep UV wavelength is also ideally suited to defect inspection and other measurement task in the semiconductor industry. For fluorescence applications, these 261nm lasers are suitable for exciting native fluotescence in proteins and other biomolecules. The sub 100pm linewidth and continuous wave deep UV output of the Model 261 lasers make them ideal sources for UV Raman spectroscopy.

Datasheet

Model 261 Datasheet

Manufacturer

This product is manufactured by UVC Photonics.

Products in this category

Injection-Locked Amplifiers (ILA)

Deep Ultraviolet Diode Laser Module

Optical Amplifier MOA/MSA

LDL Littrow "desmo" Laser

Cateye Diode Laser CEL/CEF

Quantel Pulsed Laser Diode Illuminator Ultra-Compact Short-Pulse, 808 to 980nm, 1W

Lumentum L4 Series High Power Fiber-Coupled Diode Laser, 830nm, 1 to 2W

Power Technology Laser Diodes, 375 to 1600nm, 5 to 1600mW

BDS-SMY Small size picosecond Diode Laser, 532, 561 and 594nm

Multi-line Laser Platform - Oxxius Laser Combiners

BDL-SMN Series Picosecond Diode Laser, 375 to 785nm, synchronisation input

Quantel Pulsed Laser Diode Illuminator Multi-Wavelength Emission, 635 to 1550nm, 2W

Quantel Pulsed Laser Diode Illuminator High Pulse Repetition Rate, 635 to 1550nm, 15 to 20W

Power Technology Instrument Quality (IQ Series) Diode Lasers, 375 to 1600nm, 4.5 to 1350mW

Lumentum L4 Series Fiber-Coupled Diode Laser, 915 to 940, 10W

Lumentum L4S Series Fiber-Coupled Diode Laser, 915 to 940nm, 12W

Lumentum ST Series Fiber-Coupled Diode Pump Laser Module, 908 to 950nm, 120 to 140W

BDS-MM Small size ps Diode Laser, 405 to 915nm, Multi-mode output

BDS-SM Small size Picosecond Diode Laser, 375 to 1064nm, Single Mode Output

Oxxius LaserBoxx HPE Series High Power Laser Diode Module, 375 to 940nm, 0.4 to 1.2W

Power Technology Grande Series High Power Laser Diode, 450 to 980nm, 0.65 to 10W

Quantel Pulsed Laser Diode Illuminator Packaged Short-Pulse, 808 to 980nm, 1W

Oxxius, LaserBoxx Low Noise Laser Diode Module, 375 to 1064nm, 50 to 500mW

Oxxius LaserBoxx VBG Stabilised, Single Longitudinal Mode Laser Diode Module

Power Technology High Precision (CK Series) Diode Lasers, 375 to 1600nm, 15 to 100mW

Lumentum 54xx Series Single Mode Diode Laser, 810 to 852nm, 50 to 200mW

ID Quantique ID300 Short-Pulse Laser Source, 1310 to 1550nm, 0.7 to 1mW

Lumentum IDL Series Direct-Diode Laser System, 940nm, 90 to 180W

Lumentum 63xx Series High Brightness Diode Laser, 915 to 976nm, 10W

Back to Top

Back to Top