Oxxius, Laser Combiner L2C, L4Cc And L6Cc, 375 to 1064nm, 50 to 500mW

Continuous wave laser combiner with wavelengths from 375 to 1064nm and power from 50 to 500mW.

The L6Cc, L4Cc and L2C are compact laser combiner systems which integrates multiple Oxxius LCX DPSS laser modules and LBX laser diode modules. With free space output or fiber delivery, these laser banks are ideally suited to applications in bioimaging where combinations of wavelengths may be required for multi wavelength interrogation.

Its modular design allows for a large choice of laser lines with free space beam output or delivery through single or multiple PM fibers. Up to 6 lasers can be integrated into one assembly.

Combinations of wavelengths are available from 375nm up to 1064nm. Options include free-space or fiber coupled (single-mode, multi-mode and polarisation-maintaining fibers all available).

Available configurations: L6Cc - up to 6 wavelengths, L6Cc HPE, L4Cc - up to 4 wavelengths, L2C - two wavelengths or L2C - one wavelength.

Features

  • Continuous wave
  • Wavelength 375 to 1064nm
  • Power 50 to 500mW
  • Free space beam or fiber coupled
  • Modular optical design
  • Fast AOM modulation
  • Direct modulation of each laser with independent control
  • USB and RS232 controller interface

Datasheet

Applications

This product could be used for the following applications:

  • Super resolution imaging
  • Confocal microscopy
  • Flow cytometry
  • Optogenetics
  • SPIM, FRAP, TIRF

Manufacturer

This product is manufactured by Oxxius.

Products in this category

Quantel Pulsed Laser Diode Illuminator Ultra-Compact Short-Pulse, 808 to 980nm, 1W

Lumentum L4 Series High Power Fiber-Coupled Diode Laser, 830nm, 1 to 2W

Power Technology Laser Diodes, 375 to 1600nm, 5 to 1600mW

BDS-SMY Small size picosecond Diode Laser, 532, 561 and 594nm

Oxxius, Laser Combiner L2C, L4Cc And L6Cc, 375 to 1064nm, 50 to 500mW

BDL-SMN Series Picosecond Diode Laser, 375 to 785nm, synchronisation input

Quantel Pulsed Laser Diode Illuminator Multi-Wavelength Emission, 635 to 1550nm, 2W

Quantel Pulsed Laser Diode Illuminator High Pulse Repetition Rate, 635 to 1550nm, 15 to 20W

Power Technology Instrument Quality (IQ Series) Diode Lasers, 375 to 1600nm, 4.5 to 1350mW

Lumentum L4 Series Fiber-Coupled Diode Laser, 915 to 940, 10W

Lumentum L4S Series Fiber-Coupled Diode Laser, 915 to 940nm, 12W

Lumentum ST Series Fiber-Coupled Diode Pump Laser Module, 908 to 950nm, 120 to 140W

BDS-MM Small size ps Diode Laser, 405 to 915nm, Multi-mode output

BDS-SM Small size Picosecond Diode Laser, 375 to 1064nm, Single Mode Output

Oxxius LaserBoxx HPE Series High Power Laser Diode Module, 375 to 940nm, 0.4 to 1.2W

Power Technology Grande Series High Power Laser Diode, 450 to 980nm, 0.65 to 10W

Quantel Pulsed Laser Diode Illuminator Packaged Short-Pulse, 808 to 980nm, 1W

Oxxius, LaserBoxx LBX Series Low Noise Laser Diode Module, 375 to 1064nm, 50 to 500mW

Oxxius LaserBoxx LBX-xxxS Series Volume Bragg Grating (VBG) Stabilised Laser Diode Module, 532.3 to 830nm, 40 to 500mW

Power Technology High Precision (CK Series) Diode Lasers, 375 to 1600nm, 15 to 100mW

Lumentum 54xx Series Single Mode Diode Laser, 810 to 852nm, 50 to 200mW

ID Quantique ID300 Short-Pulse Laser Source, 1310 to 1550nm, 0.7 to 1mW

Lumentum IDL Series Direct-Diode Laser System, 940nm, 90 to 180W

Lumentum 63xx Series High Brightness Diode Laser, 915 to 976nm, 10W

Back to Top

Back to Top