Quantel CFR Pulsed Nd:YAG Laser, 266 to 1570nm, 1 to 400mJ

Pulsed Nd:YAG laser with wavelengths from 266 to 1570nm, energy from 1 to 400mJ. repetition rate from 10 to 100Hz and pulsewidth from 9 to 18ns.

Features

  • Pulsed
  • Wavelength 266 to 1570nm
  • Energy 1 to 400mJ
  • Repetition rate 10 to 100Hz
  • Pulsewidth 9 to 18ns

Datasheet

Product Description

The CFR laser is a lamp pumped Nd:YAG laser featuring a degree of ruggedization not found in typical scientific lasers.

The CFR design has been vibration tested and each laser is temperature cycled overnight, and tested again before shipping to ensure the laser arrives aligned and ready for use.

The CFR 200/400 are designed to deliver laser radiation on target, to specification without the need to adjust, tweak or realign. These sealed tools are designed for industrial customers and researchers alike who stake their livelihoods on a compact laser that will produce results on a tight schedule.
Each CFR (Compact Folded Resonator) is guaranteed to deliver up to 400 mJ within 10 minutes of unpacking. With no knobs to adjust or harmonics to phase match, a CFR laser features a technology payload that ensures it remains immune from dust, vibration and the school of hard knocks. And small, the CFR 200 is just over 12 inches (34 cm) in length. When you need a laser, you need a tool not a science project. Reach for a CFR 200/400 and get the job done.

  • 1064, 532, 355, 266, 213 nm and 1.57 µm available
  • Alignment guaranteed
  • Quick umbilical disconnects
  • Compact and portable
  • Gaussian or multimode resonators
  • 50 million shots lamp lifetime guaranteed
  • Built to withstand harsh environments

Applications

This product could be used for the following applications:

  • Ablation
  • LIBS
  • LIF
  • PIV
  • Ti:Sa pumping

Manufacturer

This product is manufactured by Quantel.

Products in this category

Quantel Q-smart DPSS Pulsed Nd:YAG Laser, 355 to 1064nm, 70 to 650mJ

Quantel Q-smart 450 Pulsed Nd:YAG Laser, 213 to 1064nm, 8 to 450mJ

Quantel Q-smart 850 Pulsed Nd:YAG Laser, 213 to 1064nm, 20 to 850mJ

Quantel Q-smart 100 Pulsed Nd:YAG Laser, 266 to 1064nm, 20 to 100mJ

Quantel Q-smart Twins Pulsed Nd:YAG Laser, 213 to 1064nm, 90 to 730mJ

Cutting Edge Optronics Gigashot Laser System, 355 to 1064nm, 8 to 320mJ

Teem Photonics PowerChip High Energy Laser, 213 to 1064nm, 35 to 160mW

Teem Photonics Microchip Pulsed Lasers, 266 to 1535nm, 2 to 1000mW

Lumentum Q Series Laser, 355 to 532nm, 1.6 to 15W

Teem Photonics PicoSpark Fiber Amplified Laser, 532 to 1064nm, 4 to 6W

Quantel Ultra Pulsed Nd:YAG Laser, 213 to 1570nm, 1 to 100mJ

Quantel Viron Pulsed Nd:YAG Laser, 1064nm, 30mJ

Quantel Centurion Pulsed Nd:YAG Laser, 266 to 1570nm, 2 to 40mJ

Quantel Centurion Plus Pulsed Nd:YAG Laser, 266 to 1064nm, 2.5 to 50mJ

Quantel CFR Pulsed Nd:YAG Laser, 266 to 1570nm, 1 to 400mJ

Quantel DRL Pulsed Nd:YAG Laser, 355 to 1064nm, 50 to 700mJ

Quantel QRL Pulsed Nd:YAG Laser, 532 to 1064nm, 300 to 800mJ

Quantel EverGreen, 266 to 532nm, 30 to 200mJ

Quantel EverGreen HP, 532nm, 50 to 340mJ

Quantel Twins BSL, 266 to 532nm, 30 to 380mJ

Minilite Pulsed Nd:YAG Laser

Surelite Pulsed Nd:YAG Laser

Surelite Injection Seeder

Powerlite Pulsed Nd:YAG Laser

Agilite Pulsed Nd:YAG Laser

Custom Continuum Laser Systems

Laser Systems For PIV

Mesa Pulsed Nd:YAG Laser

Mesa And Terra PIV Lasers

Edgewave HD-series InnoSlab Laser, 266 to 1064nm, 20 to 600W

Edgewave IS-series InnoSlab Laser, 266 to 1064nm, 20 to 400W

Edgewave BX-series InnoSlab Laser, 266 to 1064nm, 6 to 80W

Edgewave PX-series InnoSlab Laser, 266 to 1064nm, 20 to 400W

Cutting Edge Optronics Patara Laser System, 527 to 1064nm, 16 to 200W

Terra Pulsed Nd:YLF Laser

Back to Top

Back to Top