Oxxius LaserBoxx LBX-xxxS Series Volume Bragg Grating (VBG) Stabilised Laser Diode Module, 532.3 to 830nm, 40 to 500mW

Continuous wave diode laser with wavelengths from 532.3 to 830nm and power from 40 to 500mW.

Features

  • Continuous wave
  • Wavelength 532.3 to 830nm
  • Power 40 to 500mW

Datasheet

Product Description

The LightBoxx LBX-xxxS series is a performing driver integrated platform for a volume Bragg grating (vGb) stabilised laser diode. This delivers ultra-narrow linewidth due to its excellent temperature stability and low noise current.

The Oxxius proprietary embedded firmware locks the laser on to the same mode at each start up.

Wavelengths available are 633nm, 785nm and 830nm. Options include free-space or fiber coupled (single-mode, multi-mode and polarisation-maintaining fibers all available).

  • Single Longitudinal Mode
  • Low noise (0.2%)
  • Coherence length > 1m
  • Linewidth < 100MHz
  • Excellent power stability (±1%)
  • SM, PM and MM fiber coupling available
  • OEM version has controller integrated into laser head

Applications

This product could be used for the following applications:

  • Raman spectroscopy
  • Brillouin scattering
  • Interferometry
  • Photoluminescence
  • Holography
  • Laser doppler velocimetry
  • Dynamic light scattering

Manufacturer

This product is manufactured by Oxxius.

Products in this category

Optical Amplifier MOA/MSA

LDL Littrow "desmo" Laser

Cateye Diode Laser CEL/CEF

Quantel Pulsed Laser Diode Illuminator Ultra-Compact Short-Pulse, 808 to 980nm, 1W

Lumentum L4 Series High Power Fiber-Coupled Diode Laser, 830nm, 1 to 2W

Power Technology Laser Diodes, 375 to 1600nm, 5 to 1600mW

BDS-SMY Small size picosecond Diode Laser, 532, 561 and 594nm

Multi-line Laser Platform - Oxxius Laser Combiners

BDL-SMN Series Picosecond Diode Laser, 375 to 785nm, synchronisation input

Quantel Pulsed Laser Diode Illuminator Multi-Wavelength Emission, 635 to 1550nm, 2W

Quantel Pulsed Laser Diode Illuminator High Pulse Repetition Rate, 635 to 1550nm, 15 to 20W

Power Technology Instrument Quality (IQ Series) Diode Lasers, 375 to 1600nm, 4.5 to 1350mW

Lumentum L4 Series Fiber-Coupled Diode Laser, 915 to 940, 10W

Lumentum L4S Series Fiber-Coupled Diode Laser, 915 to 940nm, 12W

Lumentum ST Series Fiber-Coupled Diode Pump Laser Module, 908 to 950nm, 120 to 140W

BDS-MM Small size ps Diode Laser, 405 to 915nm, Multi-mode output

BDS-SM Small size Picosecond Diode Laser, 375 to 1064nm, Single Mode Output

Oxxius LaserBoxx HPE Series High Power Laser Diode Module, 375 to 940nm, 0.4 to 1.2W

Power Technology Grande Series High Power Laser Diode, 450 to 980nm, 0.65 to 10W

Quantel Pulsed Laser Diode Illuminator Packaged Short-Pulse, 808 to 980nm, 1W

Oxxius, LaserBoxx LBX Series Low Noise Laser Diode Module, 375 to 1064nm, 50 to 500mW

Oxxius LaserBoxx LBX-xxxS Series Volume Bragg Grating (VBG) Stabilised Laser Diode Module, 532.3 to 830nm, 40 to 500mW

Power Technology High Precision (CK Series) Diode Lasers, 375 to 1600nm, 15 to 100mW

Lumentum 54xx Series Single Mode Diode Laser, 810 to 852nm, 50 to 200mW

ID Quantique ID300 Short-Pulse Laser Source, 1310 to 1550nm, 0.7 to 1mW

Lumentum IDL Series Direct-Diode Laser System, 940nm, 90 to 180W

Lumentum 63xx Series High Brightness Diode Laser, 915 to 976nm, 10W

Back to Top

Back to Top