Power Technology High Precision (CK Series) Diode Lasers, 375 to 1600nm, 15 to 100mW

Continuous wave diode laser with wavelengths from 375 to 1600nm, power from 15 to 100mW and optional output power modulation.

Features

  • Continuous wave
  • Wavelength 375 to 1600nm
  • Power 15 to 100mW
  • Optional output power modulation

Datasheet

Product Description

The instrument quality CK laser module has been designed specifically to address the needs of high-end original equipment manufacture (OEM) applications requiring superior optical quality and ultra-stable wavelength and output powers.

The CK features an onboard microprocessor allowing for advanced integration and user control. To promote stability of wavelength and output powers, a precision current source as well as a precision temperature control has been incorporated in the module. The low operating voltage helps to create less heat waste increasing diode lifetime, efficiency, and reliability. The mechanical design of the CK allows users to replace more expensive lasers without sacrificing performance.

  • Continuous wave (CW) and digital or analogue modulation options
  • Ultra-stable wavelength and output powers

Applications

This product could be used for the following applications:

  • Laser-induced fluorescence
  • Data storage
  • Flow cytometry
  • Spectroscopy
  • Holography

Manufacturer

This product is manufactured by Power Technology Inc.

Products in this category

Optical Amplifier MOA/MSA

LDL Littrow "desmo" Laser

Cateye Diode Laser CEL/CEF

Quantel Pulsed Laser Diode Illuminator Ultra-Compact Short-Pulse, 808 to 980nm, 1W

Lumentum L4 Series High Power Fiber-Coupled Diode Laser, 830nm, 1 to 2W

Power Technology Laser Diodes, 375 to 1600nm, 5 to 1600mW

BDS-SMY Small size picosecond Diode Laser, 532, 561 and 594nm

Multi-line Laser Platform - Oxxius Laser Combiners

BDL-SMN Series Picosecond Diode Laser, 375 to 785nm, synchronisation input

Quantel Pulsed Laser Diode Illuminator Multi-Wavelength Emission, 635 to 1550nm, 2W

Quantel Pulsed Laser Diode Illuminator High Pulse Repetition Rate, 635 to 1550nm, 15 to 20W

Power Technology Instrument Quality (IQ Series) Diode Lasers, 375 to 1600nm, 4.5 to 1350mW

Lumentum L4 Series Fiber-Coupled Diode Laser, 915 to 940, 10W

Lumentum L4S Series Fiber-Coupled Diode Laser, 915 to 940nm, 12W

Lumentum ST Series Fiber-Coupled Diode Pump Laser Module, 908 to 950nm, 120 to 140W

BDS-MM Small size ps Diode Laser, 405 to 915nm, Multi-mode output

BDS-SM Small size Picosecond Diode Laser, 375 to 1064nm, Single Mode Output

Oxxius LaserBoxx HPE Series High Power Laser Diode Module, 375 to 940nm, 0.4 to 1.2W

Power Technology Grande Series High Power Laser Diode, 450 to 980nm, 0.65 to 10W

Quantel Pulsed Laser Diode Illuminator Packaged Short-Pulse, 808 to 980nm, 1W

Oxxius, LaserBoxx LBX Series Low Noise Laser Diode Module, 375 to 1064nm, 50 to 500mW

Oxxius LaserBoxx LBX-xxxS Series Volume Bragg Grating (VBG) Stabilised Laser Diode Module, 532.3 to 830nm, 40 to 500mW

Power Technology High Precision (CK Series) Diode Lasers, 375 to 1600nm, 15 to 100mW

Lumentum 54xx Series Single Mode Diode Laser, 810 to 852nm, 50 to 200mW

ID Quantique ID300 Short-Pulse Laser Source, 1310 to 1550nm, 0.7 to 1mW

Lumentum IDL Series Direct-Diode Laser System, 940nm, 90 to 180W

Lumentum 63xx Series High Brightness Diode Laser, 915 to 976nm, 10W

Back to Top

Back to Top