BDS-MM Small size ps Diode Laser, 405 to 915nm, Multi-mode output

BDS-MM Miniature Diode Lasers

Pulsed diode laser with wavelengths from 405 to 915nm, power from 10 to 60mW, repetition rate from 20 to 50MHz and pulsewidth from 65 to 300ps.

Features

  • Pulse Width Down to 65 ps
  • Repetition Rate 20 MHz and 50 MHz
  • Wavelengths 405, 450, 525, 640, 685, 785, 915, Others on Request
  • Free Beam or Multi-Mode Fiber Output
  • Optical Power Up to 60 mW
  • Fast ON / OFF / Multiplexing Capability
  • All Electronics Integrated
  • No External Driver Unit

Datasheet

Product Description

Becker and Hickl's BDS-SM picosecond diode lasers are small sized original equipment manufacture (OEM) modules with a footprint of 40x40x110mm.

The BDS-MM series offer power levels up to 60mW free beam output or with multi-mode fiber delivery. With pulsed operation at 50MHz and adjustable pulse width down to 50ps and continuous wave (CW) equivalent power up to 60mW. These miniature BDS-MM picosecond diode lasers are available at wavelengths 405, 445, 525, 640, 685, 785 and 915nm. There is no requirement for an external driver as all electronics are integrated within the module. All that is needed is a simple 12V power supply. The laser offers fast on/off and multiplexing capabilities and as such is ideally suited to fluorescence lifetime imaging (FLIM) applications.

All electronics integrated. Simple 12V power supply.

  • Small size OEM module
  • Pulse width down to 65ps
  • Pulse repetition rate 50MHz
  • No external driver unit

Manufacturer

This product is manufactured by Becker and Hickl GmbH.

Products in this category

Quantel Pulsed Laser Diode Illuminator Ultra-Compact Short-Pulse, 808 to 980nm, 1W

Lumentum L4 Series High Power Fiber-Coupled Diode Laser, 830nm, 1 to 2W

Power Technology Laser Diodes, 375 to 1600nm, 5 to 1600mW

BDS-SMY Small size picosecond Diode Laser, 532, 561 and 594nm

Oxxius, Laser Combiner L2C, L4Cc And L6Cc, 375 to 1064nm, 50 to 500mW

BDL-SMN Series Picosecond Diode Laser, 375 to 785nm, synchronisation input

Quantel Pulsed Laser Diode Illuminator Multi-Wavelength Emission, 635 to 1550nm, 2W

Quantel Pulsed Laser Diode Illuminator High Pulse Repetition Rate, 635 to 1550nm, 15 to 20W

Power Technology Instrument Quality (IQ Series) Diode Lasers, 375 to 1600nm, 4.5 to 1350mW

Lumentum L4 Series Fiber-Coupled Diode Laser, 915 to 940, 10W

Lumentum L4S Series Fiber-Coupled Diode Laser, 915 to 940nm, 12W

Lumentum ST Series Fiber-Coupled Diode Pump Laser Module, 908 to 950nm, 120 to 140W

BDS-MM Small size ps Diode Laser, 405 to 915nm, Multi-mode output

BDS-SM Small size Picosecond Diode Laser, 375 to 1064nm, Single Mode Output

Oxxius LaserBoxx HPE Series High Power Laser Diode Module, 375 to 940nm, 0.4 to 1.2W

Power Technology Grande Series High Power Laser Diode, 450 to 980nm, 0.65 to 10W

Quantel Pulsed Laser Diode Illuminator Packaged Short-Pulse, 808 to 980nm, 1W

Oxxius, LaserBoxx LBX Series Low Noise Laser Diode Module, 375 to 1064nm, 50 to 500mW

Oxxius LaserBoxx LBX-xxxS Series Volume Bragg Grating (VBG) Stabilised Laser Diode Module, 532.3 to 830nm, 40 to 500mW

Power Technology High Precision (CK Series) Diode Lasers, 375 to 1600nm, 15 to 100mW

Lumentum 54xx Series Single Mode Diode Laser, 810 to 852nm, 50 to 200mW

ID Quantique ID300 Short-Pulse Laser Source, 1310 to 1550nm, 0.7 to 1mW

Lumentum IDL Series Direct-Diode Laser System, 940nm, 90 to 180W

Lumentum 63xx Series High Brightness Diode Laser, 915 to 976nm, 10W

Back to Top

Back to Top