Lumentum 63xx Series High Brightness Diode Laser, 915 to 976nm, 10W

Multi-Mode Diodes, 63xx, 10W

Continuous wave diode laser with wavelengths from 915 to 976nm and power of 10W.

Features

  • Continuous wave
  • Wavelength 915 to 976nm
  • Power 10W

Datasheet

Product Description

The 63xx series high brightness diode laser from Lumentum offers 10W continuous wave (CW) output at 915, 940 and 976nm from 100µm apertures. Mounted on a low thermal resistance, electrically isolated submount, allowing for easy integration into user systems.

The 63xx series diode lasers represent a breakthrough in high continuous wave (CW) optical power and ultra high brightness with unsurpassed reliability.

The small emitting aperture, combined with low beam divergence, makes the 63xx series the highest brightness family of CW diode lasers available in the industry.

The 63xx series consists of partially coherent broad area emitters, with relatively uniform emission over the emitting aperture. Operation is multilongitudinal mode, with a spectral envelope width of approximately 3.5nm full width half maximum (FWHM).

  • 100µm emitter region for high brightness
  • Temperature tuning
  • Highly reliable

Applications

This product could be used for the following applications:

  • Solid state laser pumping
  • Medical
  • Opthalmic

Manufacturer

This product is manufactured by Lumentum.

Products in this category

Optical Amplifier MOA/MSA

LDL Littrow "desmo" Laser

Cateye Diode Laser CEL/CEF

Quantel Pulsed Laser Diode Illuminator Ultra-Compact Short-Pulse, 808 to 980nm, 1W

Lumentum L4 Series High Power Fiber-Coupled Diode Laser, 830nm, 1 to 2W

Power Technology Laser Diodes, 375 to 1600nm, 5 to 1600mW

BDS-SMY Small size picosecond Diode Laser, 532, 561 and 594nm

Oxxius, Laser Combiner L2C, L4Cc And L6Cc, 375 to 1064nm, 50 to 500mW

BDL-SMN Series Picosecond Diode Laser, 375 to 785nm, synchronisation input

Quantel Pulsed Laser Diode Illuminator Multi-Wavelength Emission, 635 to 1550nm, 2W

Quantel Pulsed Laser Diode Illuminator High Pulse Repetition Rate, 635 to 1550nm, 15 to 20W

Power Technology Instrument Quality (IQ Series) Diode Lasers, 375 to 1600nm, 4.5 to 1350mW

Lumentum L4 Series Fiber-Coupled Diode Laser, 915 to 940, 10W

Lumentum L4S Series Fiber-Coupled Diode Laser, 915 to 940nm, 12W

Lumentum ST Series Fiber-Coupled Diode Pump Laser Module, 908 to 950nm, 120 to 140W

BDS-MM Small size ps Diode Laser, 405 to 915nm, Multi-mode output

BDS-SM Small size Picosecond Diode Laser, 375 to 1064nm, Single Mode Output

Oxxius LaserBoxx HPE Series High Power Laser Diode Module, 375 to 940nm, 0.4 to 1.2W

Power Technology Grande Series High Power Laser Diode, 450 to 980nm, 0.65 to 10W

Quantel Pulsed Laser Diode Illuminator Packaged Short-Pulse, 808 to 980nm, 1W

Oxxius, LaserBoxx LBX Series Low Noise Laser Diode Module, 375 to 1064nm, 50 to 500mW

Oxxius LaserBoxx LBX-xxxS Series Volume Bragg Grating (VBG) Stabilised Laser Diode Module, 532.3 to 830nm, 40 to 500mW

Power Technology High Precision (CK Series) Diode Lasers, 375 to 1600nm, 15 to 100mW

Lumentum 54xx Series Single Mode Diode Laser, 810 to 852nm, 50 to 200mW

ID Quantique ID300 Short-Pulse Laser Source, 1310 to 1550nm, 0.7 to 1mW

Lumentum IDL Series Direct-Diode Laser System, 940nm, 90 to 180W

Lumentum 63xx Series High Brightness Diode Laser, 915 to 976nm, 10W

Back to Top

Back to Top